Calculator › Compare

Model price comparisons

Head-to-head API costs for the model pairs people ask about most. Each page compares five common workloads. For any other combination, use the calculator and filter by provider.

ComparisonPer 1,000 chatbot replies
GPT-6 Astra vs Claude Fable 5.1$35.00 vs $45.50
Claude Opus 5.5 vs GPT-6 Astra$18.20 vs $35.00
GPT-6.1 Sol vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$7.00 vs $9.10
GPT-6.1 Sol vs Gemini 4 Argon$7.00 vs $7.00
Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs Gemini 4 Argon$9.10 vs $7.00
Grok 4.7 vs GPT-6.1 Sol$5.40 vs $7.00
Grok 4.7 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$5.40 vs $9.10
Gemini 4 Argon vs Grok 4.7$7.00 vs $5.40
GPT-6 Luna vs Claude Haiku 5.5$0.35 vs $0.455
GPT-6 Luna vs Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.35 vs $2.62
Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.455 vs $2.62
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs GPT-6.1 Sol$3.56 vs $7.00
DeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$3.56 vs $9.10
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs GPT-6 Luna$0.93 vs $0.35

More free tools from us